Gosport in the mid-1930s

St. Edward's Road

next page

 

 


st. edward's road
from 68 Stoke Road to 23 Sydney Road
south west side
 

 
 

1

3

5

7

9

11


13

15

17

19

21

23

25

27

29

31

33

35

37

39

41

43

45

47

49

51

53

55

57

59

61

63

65

67

69

71

73

75

77

79

81

83

85

87

89

91

93

95

97

99

LAWRENCE MRS

ROBERTS CHARLES WILLIAMS

HANDY MRS

MANGNALL MISS M

BELL GEO. R

DASH ROY E

WALSH ARTH. J

COLE ALFRED HARRY

LUNN ALBT. E

LATTIMORE STANLEY G

turner fredk. hy

fernee edwin

mccorkindale donald

brown jas. hy

evans henry edgar

gumbrell mrs

green geo

walsh rd

baxter arth. wm

robinson frederick

horne harold

knill william thomas a

cowell lawrence chas

rawle lawrence james

SHERWIN ARTH. CHAS

BUTLER JOHN

MATTHEWS WM. GEO

LEAF GEORGE MATTHEW

BUNSTONE JOSEPH

GRAHAM FREDERICK

CRACKNELL EDWARD CHARLES

ELY ALBERT CLARENCE

no entry

smith mrs. m. a

ratcliffe miss a. m

NO ENTRY

GAIGER GEO

CHAPPELL THOS

HILLIER FREDERICK SAML. J

BUTLER ARTH. VERNON

EALES MRS

THOMPSON WM. ARTH

POWER FREDERICK ERNEST

WILLIAMS B. T. REGNLD

FABLING FREDK. HERBT

DAVIS WM

NO ENTRY

HITCHCOTT ALBT

BEASLEY MRS. E

ABRAHAM JOSEPH JAMES
 
  north east side  
  4

6

8

10
10

12

14

16

18

20

22

24

26

28

30

32

34

36

38
38

40

42

44

46

48

50

52

54

56

58

60

62

64

66

68

70

72

74

76

78

80

82

84

86

88

90

92

94

96

98

100

102

104

106

108

110

112

114
FABLING MRS. S.A

WARD MRS

HORNER RD

VIGAR MRS
VIGAR MISS E.   A.M.I.C., T.C.L.
professor of music

griffin fredk. wm

hendle jn. wm

sothcott arth. f.
plumber

PRINCE WLTR. JN

DOTTERILL MRS

DENNETT CHAS. HY

WARLAND ROBERT HENRY

RETALLICK MRS

PETERS PERCVL

AYRES EDGAR CHARLES C

SKEENES WM

TIMBERLAKE MRS

EMBLING GEORGE WILLIAM

FRYER BERTIE
NATIONAL DEPOSIT (Approved) Friendly Society (branch office) (B. Fryer, sec)

GROVER ERNEST CHARLES

HOWEY JN

NO ENTRY

BRYAN DANIEL CORNELIUS

BENNETT HARRY

ORR MRS

WALKER FREDK. WM

ANDREWS FREDERICK

MABER JOHN FREDERICK

PARNELL ALBERT HENRY

POOK MRS W

DUNN MRS. E. M

WATERSON ERNEST ALFD

ROGERS ALBERT JOHN

GRAHAM MRS

KELLAND MRS

BEANE JOHN

TAYLOR MRS

WOOD EDWIN CHARLES

PETRIE MRS

BUNDY CHAS. ERWIN

PARSONS FREDK. THOS

LUSH CHARLES

NO ENTRY

BURNS WM. SWITHIN

CIVIL GEOFFREY

GODDEN ERNEST

PECKHAM ARTHUR JOHN

HOLMES HORACE WILFRED E

ATTRIDE PATRICK GEO

ADNAMS MRS. M. R

NO ENTRY

GAMBLEN LESLIE CHAS

ASHER HERBERT EDWARD

HOLMES PERCY ERNEST G

WOODLAND JSPH

KINGHAM OSCAR

LEAVETT GEO
 
   

 

 

 

previous page  

next page

streets listed and search box    

home

By courtesy of Kelly's